PRIVACY POLICY

Data of the owner of the website:

BUSINESS NAME DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL
NIF B49265408
MAILING ADDRESS AERONAUTICA 6 PI URTINSA 28923, ALCORCÓN (MADRID)
ELECTRONIC ADDRESS distrigiza@distrigiza.com
PHONES 915398381
COMMERCIAL REGISTRY Volume 255, folio 192, sheet ZA-6743 and 1st inscription
MAIN OBJECT Marketing of textile products, footwear and accessories

Data Protection

In accordance with current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL with NIF B49265408 and registered office at AERONAUTICA 6 PI URTINSA 28923, ALCORCON (MADRID) , and that their respective purposes, conservation periods and legitimating bases are listed below. For those treatments that require it, it is also informed of the possible elaboration of profiles and automated decisions, as well as the possible assignments and international transfers that DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL plans to carry out:

Treatments performed

Website management

Purpose: Treatment and management of the data necessary for the functionality of the website
Conservation period: while the consent given lasts
Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Typology of Data: Merely identifying data
Transfers: Not expected
International transfers: Not expected
Profiling: Not expected

web form Purpose: Address your queries and/or requests
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained.
Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Typology of Data: Merely identifying data
Transfers: None
International transfers: Not expected
Profiling: Not expected
Regulatory Compliance Management Purpose: Management and processing of the obligations and duties arising from compliance with the regulations to which the entity is subject
Conservation term: conservation of the copies of the documents until the prescription of the actions to claim a possible responsibility
Legitimate basis: compliance with a law
Typology of Data: Merely identifying data
Transfers: your data will be communicated if necessary to Bodies and/or public administration with competence in the matter in order to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations. In addition, it is reported that the legitimizing basis of the assignment is to comply with the obligations established in the applicable regulations.
International transfers: Not expected
Profiling: Not expected
Commercial activities Purpose: Collection, registration and processing of data for purposes of advertising and commercial prospecting of our products and/or services.
Conservation period: as long as the consent given is maintained
Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party
Typology of Data: Merely identifying data
Transfers: None
International transfers: Not expected
Profiling: Not expected


Rights of the interested parties

DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL informs Users that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their personal data before the Data Controller, as well as the withdrawal of the consent given.

  • Right of Access: It is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned for them. .
  • Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL, for example, eliminating comments published on the page itself, images or web content containing personal data of the user.
  • Right to Limitation of treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally planned by the data controller.
  • Right of Deletion: It is the right to delete the user's personal data, except as provided in the RGPD itself or in other applicable regulations that determine the obligation to preserve them, in a timely manner.
  • Right of portability: The right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge.
  • Opposition Right: It is the user's right not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease the processing thereof by DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL.


In order to exercise any of the rights described above, you must meet the following requirements:

  • Presentation of a letter to the address AERONAUTICA 6 PI URTINSA 28923, ALCORCON (MADRID) (for the attention of DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL) or via email distrigiza@distrigiza.com.
  • The document sent by the owner of the data requesting the exercise must meet the following legal requirements:
  • Name, surnames of the interested party and a copy of the DNI/NIE or any identification document. In the exceptional cases in which the representation is admitted, the identification by the same means of the person representing him will also be necessary, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced as long as the identity is proven by any other legally valid means.
  • Request in which the request is specified. (Exercise in which the information to which you want to access is requested). If you do not refer to a specific file, you will be provided with all the information that is held with your personal data. If you request information on a specific file, only the information on this file. If you request information related to a third party, it can never be provided. If you request it by phone, you will be instructed to do so in writing and you will be informed of how you can do it and the address to which you have to send it. You will never be given information over the phone.
  • Domicile for the purpose of notifications.
  • Date and signature of the applicant.
  • Documents accrediting the request made.
  • The interested party must use any means that allows proof of sending and receiving the request.


Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you are aware of or consider that an event may lead to a breach of the applicable data protection regulations.

DISTRIGIZA 2010 SL undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of risks that accompany the treatments carried out by them and indicated in the section of the terms and conditions of use, in a way that guarantees their integrity, confidentiality and availability.


LAST UPDATE: November 29, 2021

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.